NEW PLAYERS: REGISTER HERE BET:
FORGOTTEN DETAILS?
LOGIN

Piast Gliwice v BATE Borisov

UEFA Champions League (Europe)
Aggregate: 1 - 1
Stadion Miejski (Gliwice), Wed 17 Jul 2019, 20:00
Piast Gliwice
BATE Borisov

9 (0) 0-0 Log (Pts) F-A 2 (34) 24-5
0-0-0-0 P-W-D-L 14-11-1-2
L D W D D Form last 5 W D W W W
L W D D W Last 5 (Home/Away) W W D W W
Previous Meetings:
10 Jul, 2019 UEFA Champions League BATE 1 - 1 Piast Gliwice
Piast Gliwice Latest Results:
13 Jul Lechia Gda?sk H Super Cup 1 - 3
10 Jul BATE A UEFA Champions League 1 - 1
6 Jul Mied? Legnica H Club Friendlies 7 - 1
29 Jun Jastrz?bie H Club Friendlies 2 - 2
22 Jun Sere? H Club Friendlies 2 - 2
BATE Borisov Latest Results:
13 Jul Torpedo BelAZ H Premier League 4 - 1
10 Jul Piast Gliwice H UEFA Champions League 1 - 1
5 Jul Dinamo Minsk A Premier League 2 - 1
30 Jun Vitebsk H Premier League 3 - 0
26 Jun Sputnik A Cup 5 - 2
Ekstraklasa (Poland) Standings
      P W D L GF GA PTS
1. Arka Gdynia Arka Gdynia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2. Cracovia Kraków Cracovia Kraków 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3. Górnik Zabrze Górnik Zabrze 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4. Jagiellonia Białystok Jagiellonia Białystok 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5. Korona Kielce Korona Kielce 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6. Lech Poznań Lech Poznań 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7. Lechia Gdańsk Lechia Gdańsk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8. Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9. Piast Gliwice Piast Gliwice 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10. Pogoń Szczecin Pogoń Szczecin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11. Raków Częstochowa Raków Częstochowa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12. Wisła Kraków Wisła Kraków 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13. Wisła Płock Wisła Płock 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14. Zagłębie Lubin Zagłębie Lubin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15. ŁKS Łódź ŁKS Łódź 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16. Śląsk Wrocław Śląsk Wrocław 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Premier League (Belarus) Standings
      P W D L GF GA PTS
7. Gorodeya Gorodeya 14 5 5 4 10 12 20
8. Neman Grodno Neman Grodno 14 6 1 7 18 21 19
9. Slavia Slavia 14 5 3 6 17 17 18
10. Vitebsk Vitebsk 14 4 4 6 13 18 16
11. Slutsk Slutsk 14 3 4 7 11 24 13
12. Minsk Minsk 14 2 6 6 15 21 12
13. Energetyk-BDU Energetyk-BDU 14 2 5 7 18 35 11
14. Dnyapro Dnyapro 14 2 4 8 11 21 10
15. Gomel Gomel 14 2 3 9 21 26 9
16. Tarpeda Tarpeda 14 1 3 10 3 16 6
                   
1. Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest 14 11 3 0 32 7 36
2. BATE BATE 14 11 1 2 24 5 34
3. Shakhtyor Shakhtyor 14 10 1 3 22 11 31
4. Torpedo BelAZ Torpedo BelAZ 14 8 3 3 21 11 27
5. Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 14 8 1 5 20 14 25